Dr. Daniel Ron Berger

Dr. Daniel R. Berger

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1194964205

Dr. Daniel R. Berger D.O.

Family Physician

He is located at 4486 North University Drive in Lauderhill, FL 33351. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Autism, Common Cold, Hyperlipidemia, Hypothyroidism, Osteoarthritis (OA). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194964205. Appointment can be made via the phone number (954) 578-4000. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Daniel Ron Berger, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Daniel R. Berger.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

Smith \u0026 Nephew $238
Teva Pharmaceuticals $111
Viiv Healthcare Company $90

Other

Food and Beverage $475

Affiliated practices

Healthmed Rehab Centers of America
4486 North University Drive
Lauderhill, 33351 FL
(954) 572-1000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 8 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. Meenu Gupta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8396 West Oakland Park Boulevard Sunrise, 33351, FL
Dr. Harvey Steven Kleiner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 8890 West Oakland Park Boulevard Sunrise, 33351, FL
Dr. Leslie Karen Herzog
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 8890 West Oakland Park Boulevard Sunrise, 33351, FL
Anahi Penelope Munoz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 207 4300 North University Drive Sunrise, 33351, FL
Dr. Graciela Bellaney Hobert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4269 North Pine Island Road Sunrise, 33351, FL
Dr. Leon Lawrence Shore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10111 West Oakland Park Boulevard Sunrise, 33351, FL
Dr. Everold Esmile Haffizulla
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7875 West Commercial Boulevard Tamarac, 33351, FL
Dr. Michael Dorfman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite East 8395 West Oakland Park Boulevard Sunrise, 33351, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Daniel Ron Berger treat?

Dr. Daniel Ron Berger provides treatment for Anxiety, Autism, Common Cold, Hyperlipidemia, Hypothyroidism, Osteoarthritis (OA). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Daniel Ron Berger accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Daniel Ron Berger accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Daniel Ron Berger?

Dr. Daniel Ron Berger's office is located at 4486 North University Drive in Lauderhill, FL 33351.

Does Dr. Daniel Ron Berger have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Daniel Ron Berger is affiliated with Healthmed Rehab Centers of America.